Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
797 BLUE RIDGE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
797 BLUE RIDGE DR
Acct#
1527
Owner
TINSLEY JUNE H
Total Market Value
$423,440
PID
1527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 23 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
344
Total
2025
$353,600
$69,840
$423,440
Owner of Record
Owner
TINSLEY JUNE H
Co-Owner
Address
797 BLUE RIDGE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$162,900
Certificate
Book & Page
000002043/0
Sale Date
06/12/2000
Instrument
01
TINSLEY JUNE H
$162,900
000002043/0
01
06/12/2000
BAHLE THOMAS R & SUSAN K
$133,500
0355/0284
01
11/30/1994
TUNSTALL SYLVANUS V & ALLEN, BEULAH S
$121,000
0312/0217
01
05/15/1991
NIEMITALO BRUCE D
$0
0302/0131
07
03/14/1990
RABASS CORP
$0
0293/0085
01
03/17/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
1,711
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$352,500
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
576
SF Bsmt
1754
First Floor
1,711
1,711
CRL
Crawl Space
1,711
0
FGR
Garage
690
0
FOP
Open Porch
68
0
WDK
Deck
290
0
4,470
1,711
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
BRAE BURN
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$69,840
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
850.00 SF
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$353,600
$69,840
$423,440
2024
$290,100
$59,350
$349,450
2023
$290,100
$59,350
$349,450
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps