806 LAMMERMOOR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
806 LAMMERMOOR DR
Acct#
1534
Owner
SIMMONS ROBYN C
Total Market Value
$554,910
PID
1534
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 15 UNIT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
344
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,900$74,010$554,910

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS ROBYN C
Co-Owner
Address1065 DUCK RUN RD
PENN LAIRD, VA 22846
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date11/30/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMONS ROBYN C$0 0000/00000111/30/2010
SIMMONS ERIC S & ROBYN C$181,000 000001671/00105/15/2000
QUICK JACKSON E JR & CONSTANCE M$11,000 0264/05220105/22/1986
CLEM JOHN A III & DOROTHY S$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,630
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.34
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1312
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1975
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
BSMBasement 650 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,712 2,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1200.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,900$74,010$554,910
2024$384,900$62,840$447,740
2023$384,900$62,840$447,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps