31 E GAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 E GAY ST
Acct#
1571
Owner
JIANG XIAO RONG
Total Market Value
$189,030
PID
1571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11, BLK BB, PLAT SHOWING BOUNDARY LINE ADJ BETWEEN LOT 10 & LOT 11 **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 220002657**
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$43,630$189,030

Owner of Record
OwnerJIANG XIAO RONG
Co-Owner
Address31 E GAY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000581/0
Sale Date02/16/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JIANG XIAO RONG$165,000 220000581/00102/16/2022
TONEY CAROL R$0 WF1500001/00401/06/2015
CLEMMER ELGIA G$15,200 0226/01670105/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt238
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 512 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,536 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$43,630$189,030
2024$123,800$38,020$161,820
2023$123,800$38,020$161,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps