1006 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1006 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
1572
Owner
HUDSON KAREN PAINTER
Total Market Value
$176,080
PID
1572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 15 LOT 27
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$44,980$176,080

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON KAREN PAINTER
Co-Owner
Address86 NATURE TRAIL LANE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$122,500
Certificate
Book & Page 190001933/0
Sale Date08/16/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUDSON KAREN PAINTER$122,500 190001933/00108/16/2019
JSJ REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC$85,000 090000208/00101/28/2009
PETITT CYNTHIA C$0 WF0800008/00312/28/2007
CLEMMER FRED R & MARY B$0 0104/02980001/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   2,124 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$44,980$176,080
2024$113,800$39,130$152,930
2023$113,800$39,130$152,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps