Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
114 OAK TER
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
114 OAK TER
Acct#
1582
Owner
NOWAK LIESEL A
Total Market Value
$566,280
PID
1582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 (REV A REV LOT 10-& 9) PART 4-& LOT 2 (STREET VACATED)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
245
Total
2025
$483,000
$83,280
$566,280
Owner of Record
Owner
NOWAK LIESEL A
Co-Owner
Address
114 OAK TER
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$608,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250001858/0
Sale Date
08/15/2025
Instrument
01
NOWAK LIESEL A
$608,000
250001858/0
01
08/15/2025
ROE BENJAMIN K & JENNIFER B
$331,500
140002193/0
01
10/22/2014
WILLETT MILES & HELENE
$0
0000/0000
02
10/26/2010
WILLETT HELENE S
$0
0351/0275
02
08/03/1994
WILLETT MILES F P & HELENE S
$16,700
0253/0185
01
09/14/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,820
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$465,700
Grade:
C+ Level 4
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Wd Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
0
SF Fin Bsmt
1000
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1848
First Floor
1,820
1,820
BSM
Basement
1,820
0
FOP
Open Porch
52
0
WDK
Deck
468
0
4,160
1,820
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
FOREST HILLS
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$83,280
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1200.00 SF
$1,500
1
FGR2
Garage - 2 Car
528.00 SF
$15,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$483,000
$83,280
$566,280
2024
$394,700
$73,790
$468,490
2023
$394,700
$73,790
$468,490
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps