809 PARKVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
809 PARKVIEW AVE
Acct#
1596
Owner
KILBORN PETER T
Total Market Value
$258,680
PID
1596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$45,180$258,680

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBORN PETER T
Co-Owner
Address4007 OLIVER ST
CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815
Sale Price$295,500
Certificate
Book & Page 250001817/0
Sale Date08/08/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILBORN PETER T$295,500 250001817/00108/08/2025
MAU MADISON I$0 250000243/00802/05/2025
MAU NATHANIEL L$155,000 180001997/00108/24/2018
O'ROARK GARIN & RUCKMAN, JERRY S$96,000 080000538/00102/27/2008
CLINE CARROL H & NAOMI H$10,500 0119/02210109/30/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt952
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FHSFinished Half Story 952 476
BSMBasement 952 0
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
   3,344 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$45,180$258,680
2024$186,000$39,180$225,180
2023$186,000$39,180$225,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps