1032 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1032 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
16
Owner
SIMS MARK
Total Market Value
$261,340
PID
16
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D (REV LOTS 23-360 BLK A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$49,540$261,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS MARK
Co-OwnerSIMS SUSAN
Address747 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002665/0
Sale Date11/18/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMS MARK$290,000 250002665/00111/18/2025
DOVE MARY W; TRUSTEE$0 240000265/00102/13/2024
DOVE MARY W$183,000 190002765/00111/05/2019
GRIFFITHS JOHN & VAN ASSENDELFT C$139,200 160002526/00110/28/2016
SHARRER DIANE K$120,900 030004300/00110/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt450
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1215
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement 1,215 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
   2,465 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$49,540$261,340
2024$186,700$42,680$229,380
2023$186,700$42,680$229,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps