Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
101 MORRISON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
101 MORRISON ST
Acct#
161
Owner
MULLAN MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$585,820
PID
161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 23 BLK 1A SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Total
2025
$492,800
$93,020
$585,820
Owner of Record
Owner
MULLAN MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
BAKER LINDLEE
Address
101 MORRISON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$549,900
Certificate
Book & Page
230000282/0
Sale Date
02/08/2023
Instrument
01
MULLAN MICHAEL W
$549,900
230000282/0
01
02/08/2023
ROBERT BYRD HOME IMPROVEMENTS INC
$61,500
210003152/0
01
09/13/2021
ARMSTRONG NANCY
$0
WF1200051/0
04
04/17/2013
ARMSTRONG (ESTATE OF)
$0
0235/0487
06
03/03/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2023
Living Area:
2,496
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$492,800
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
2,232
2,232
FHS
Finished Half Story
528
264
BSM
Basement
2,232
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
72
0
FSP
Screened Porch
216
0
WDK
Deck
140
0
5,948
2,496
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
BALDWN ACRES
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$93,020
Total
2025
$492,800
$93,020
$585,820
2024
$472,300
$81,090
$553,390
2023
$354,500
$81,090
$435,590
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps