Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
341 CAMPBELL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
341 CAMPBELL ST
Acct#
1629
Owner
SIMONETTI JOHN H
Total Market Value
$231,970
PID
1629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 51 & 1/2 50
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Total
2025
$178,600
$53,370
$231,970
Owner of Record
Owner
SIMONETTI JOHN H
Co-Owner
SIMONETTI DREAMA K
Address
341 CAMPBELL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$54,380
Certificate
Book & Page
220003403/0
Sale Date
11/04/2022
Instrument
01
SIMONETTI JOHN H
$54,380
220003403/0
01
11/04/2022
ESTATE OF WINIFRED L ARMSTRONG; SR
$0
210000068/0
03
04/13/2021
ARMSTRONG WINFRED L & LORETTA MAXINE
$0
WF0500143/0
03
09/16/2005
COFFEY DAISY P
$0
0101/0020
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,140
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$178,300
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Floor Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
1200
First Floor
1,140
1,140
BSM
Basement
1,140
0
FOP
Open Porch
240
0
2,520
1,140
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
BETSY BELL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,370
Bldg #
DRV2
Concrete Driveway
200.00 SF
$300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$178,600
$53,370
$231,970
2024
$154,900
$47,060
$201,960
2023
$154,900
$47,060
$201,960
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps