408 GRUBERT AVE #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
408 GRUBERT AVE #A
Acct#
1651
Owner
KISER E REECE
Total Market Value
$157,180
PID
1651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15 BLOCK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$34,480$157,180

Owner of Record
OwnerKISER E REECE
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 3212
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0348/0749
Sale Date05/27/1994
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISER E REECE$52,000 0348/07490105/27/1994
SWEENEY MELVIN E & PATSY A.$0 0331/05590202/16/1993
SWEENEY MELVIN E$0 0273/07460103/31/1987
COFFMAN DARRYL W L$0 0000/00000305/16/1985
COFFMAN MARYLEE$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt992
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
CRLCrawl Space 992 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,032 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  48.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$34,480$157,180
2024$109,700$30,740$140,440
2023$109,700$30,740$140,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps