835 PAUL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
835 PAUL ST
Acct#
1678
Owner
BUNCH AMANDA D
Total Market Value
$358,640
PID
1678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 20 LOT 2 SEC 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$54,240$358,640

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNCH AMANDA D
Co-OwnerBUNCH JERAMY W
Address835 PAUL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002866/0
Sale Date10/22/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUNCH AMANDA D$250,000 200002866/00110/22/2020
THORPE DAREN D$73,000 050000169/00101/18/2005
THORPE BRADLEY G & HALL, SANDRA L$60,500 0409/03850109/11/1998
LOWDEN DOROTHY M$35,000 0251/02430105/29/1984
COLLINS EUGENIA D$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt2052
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,025 2,025
CPTCarport 288 0
CRLCrawl Space 2,025 0
   4,338 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  700.00 SF$1,1001
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$54,240$358,640
2024$268,700$47,280$315,980
2023$268,700$47,280$315,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps