938 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
938 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
1682
Owner
DRAHAN JAMES EDWARD
Total Market Value
$226,580
PID
1682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 15 LOT 30
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$44,980$226,580

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAHAN JAMES EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address938 BAYLOR ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190001770/0
Sale Date07/29/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRAHAN JAMES EDWARD$0 190001770/00207/29/2019
NAGLE BRAXTON R & DIANE D$138,000 160002461/00111/15/2016
MILLER JEFFREY T$139,500 160000828/00104/18/2016
AREHART JOHN P & KARLEEN C$90,000 150001093/00106/05/2015
CLARK KAREN C & HUMPHRIES, SUSAN C$0 WF1200199/00412/20/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1238
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
BSMBasement 1,238 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   2,546 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  1.00 SF$01
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$44,980$226,580
2024$160,000$39,130$199,130
2023$160,000$39,130$199,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps