500 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 B ST
Acct#
1705
Owner
BABER SEAN L & ELIZABETH R
Total Market Value
$378,320
PID
1705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 16 POR 17-(REV LOTS 1-36)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$49,820$378,320

Owner of Record
OwnerBABER SEAN L & ELIZABETH R
Co-Owner
Address504 B ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$21,320
Certificate
Book & Page 140000727/0
Sale Date04/14/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BABER SEAN L & ELIZABETH R$21,320 140000727/00104/14/2014
CONNER FINLEY ELWOOD$0 0248/07120001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6
Total Bthrms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,792 2,792
CRLCrawl Space 2,792 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
   5,808 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$49,820$246,920
2024$0$27,660$27,660
2023$0$27,660$27,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps