324 ANN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 ANN ST
Acct#
1706
Owner
SUMNER MADYSON G
Total Market Value
$229,830
PID
1706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 13 SEC 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
RIDGECREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$55,630$229,830

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMNER MADYSON G
Co-Owner
Address324 ANN ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002725/0
Sale Date11/21/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUMNER MADYSON G$0 250002725/00211/21/2025
SUMNER AMY CONNER$0 250000159/00409/19/2025
CONNER RAYMOND T; JR$0 WF1200047/00403/23/2012
CONNER RAYMOND T JR & JOANN B$0 0247/05490001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1092
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
   2,184 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
UTL3Utility Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$55,630$229,830
2024$155,200$48,640$203,840
2023$155,200$48,640$203,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps