Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1107 PRESTON DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1107 PRESTON DR
Acct#
1720
Owner
COOK JOYCE ANN & COOK, LINDA MAE
Total Market Value
$214,380
PID
1720
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 10 SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Total
2025
$160,100
$54,280
$214,380
Owner of Record
Owner
COOK JOYCE ANN & COOK, LINDA MAE
Co-Owner
Address
1107 PRESTON DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0050/0408
Sale Date
02/03/2000
Instrument
03
COOK JOYCE ANN & COOK, LINDA MAE
$0
0050/0408
03
02/03/2000
COOK ERNA S
$0
0142/0379
04
02/23/1986
COOK FORREST & ERNA S
$18,500
0000/0000
01
09/04/1964
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,377
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$159,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
1377
First Floor
1,377
1,377
BSM
Basement
1,377
0
PTO
Patio
120
0
2,874
1,377
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BELMORE
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$54,280
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$160,100
$54,280
$214,380
2024
$141,100
$46,990
$188,090
2023
$141,100
$46,990
$188,090
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps