621 D ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 D ST
Acct#
1724
Owner
SMITH ERIC S & DEBORAH D
Total Market Value
$212,830
PID
1724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 18 LOTS 30,32,& 34
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$57,930$212,830

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ERIC S & DEBORAH D
Co-Owner
Address621 D ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$122,900
Certificate
Book & Page 150001674/0
Sale Date08/14/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH ERIC S & DEBORAH D$122,900 150001674/00108/14/2015
TILBURG MARK J$125,000 100000462/00103/04/2010
SHIFFLETT RUBY C$80,000 030005000/00111/10/2003
SHIFFLETT LACY V & JAYNE S$75,000 020003592/00109/06/2002
COOK LENA$0 0062/02440401/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar200
SF Bsmt920
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 504
BSMBasement 920 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
   2,560 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$57,930$212,830
2024$137,900$50,910$188,810
2023$137,900$50,910$188,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps