1061 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1061 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
175
Owner
ASHBY RUTH ALLEN
Total Market Value
$218,430
PID
175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK B
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SELMA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$37,830$218,430

Owner of Record
OwnerASHBY RUTH ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address1061 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000011/0
Sale Date01/25/2021
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHBY RUTH ALLEN$0 210000011/00301/25/2021
ASHBY JAMES P$0 0024/05460001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.32
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt974
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
FUSFinished Upper Story 292 292
BSMBasement 974 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 50 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
WDKDeck 412 0
   2,804 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  240.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$37,830$218,430
2024$156,400$33,380$189,780
2023$156,400$33,380$189,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps