1882 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1882 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
Acct#
1757
Owner
BAIRD DONNA D
Total Market Value
$173,360
PID
1757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1A BLK A)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
176
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$60,260$173,360

Owner of Record
OwnerBAIRD DONNA D
Co-Owner
Address1882 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000979/0
Sale Date05/21/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAIRD DONNA D$0 240000979/00205/21/2024
BAIRD ALAN BRENT & DONNA D$66,093 160001848/00108/11/2016
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$158,201 160001224/00106/03/2016
BANK OF AMERICA NA$69,770 160000616/00503/24/2016
RUSMISEL LEONA E$0 WF1400170/00411/24/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar289
SF Bsmt244
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FHSFinished Half Story 504 252
BSMBasement 504 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
   2,100 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  289.00 SF$4,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  180.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$60,260$173,360
2024$99,300$52,750$152,050
2023$99,300$52,750$152,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps