318 STERLING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 STERLING ST
Acct#
178
Owner
EASTER KATHY L
Total Market Value
$315,800
PID
178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5(REV) BLK 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-3C
Map Number
508
Subdivision
BLACKBURN AND LOHR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$87,100$315,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTER KATHY L
Co-Owner
Address704 ALBANY ST
FERNDALE, MI 48220
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200000174/0
Sale Date10/28/2020
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EASTER KATHY L$0 200000174/00310/28/2020
CRUMMETTE ONA L$0 030003590/01008/28/2003
CRUMMETTE ONA A$90,500 030003261/00108/11/2003
RANKIN CAROLYN A$0 WF0200132/00308/08/2002
ASHBY OLIVE D (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0431/08250210/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.38
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt808
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FNSFinished 90% Story 576 518
CRLCrawl Space 1,096 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
FGRGarage 336 0
   3,260 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-3C
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
FGR4Garage - 4 Car  1200.00 SF$36,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$87,100$315,800
2024$199,600$77,320$276,920
2023$199,600$77,320$276,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps