201 ESSEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 ESSEX DR
Acct#
1780
Owner
ERGENBRIGHT DANIEL E
Total Market Value
$273,510
PID
1780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3A LOT 1 SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
273
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$54,410$273,510

Owner of Record
OwnerERGENBRIGHT DANIEL E
Co-Owner
Address201 ESSEX DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0434/0847
Sale Date12/01/1999
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERGENBRIGHT DANIEL E$0 0434/08470612/01/1999
ERGENBRIGHT DANIEL E & CHRISTINE M$90,000 0360/08770106/15/1995
COX DOUGLAS S & MARY M$0 0303/03380204/17/1990
COX DOUGLAS S$18,500 0154/00920107/06/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt700
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar275
SF Bsmt1400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
BSMBasement 1,400 0
FGRGarage 275 0
WDKDeck 108 0
   2,908 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  500.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$54,410$273,510
2024$199,700$47,990$247,690
2023$199,700$47,990$247,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps