338 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
338 WINTHROP ST
Acct#
1781
Owner
JAY AND JAE, L.C.
Total Market Value
$224,790
PID
1781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S POR LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
OAK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$41,490$224,790

Owner of Record
OwnerJAY AND JAE, L.C.
Co-Owner
Address323 FAIRMONT AVE
WINCHESTER, VA 22601
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 030000153/0
Sale Date01/14/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAY AND JAE, L.C.$0 030000153/00101/14/2003
YOUNG ALLISON J$0 0362/02200207/24/1995
YOUNG MARILYN J (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0319/07200202/26/1992
YOUNG MARILYN J$18,000 0279/05960109/25/1987
SNYDER DAVID ETAL$12,500 0000/00000111/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1891
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt786
Area
BASFirst Floor 786 786
FUSFinished Upper Story 786 786
BSMBasement 786 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
   2,526 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  200.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$41,490$224,790
2024$157,300$36,290$193,590
2023$157,300$36,290$193,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps