213 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 FOREST ST
Acct#
1782
Owner
TWIN HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$105,140
PID
1782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 POR LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BEULAH PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,300$24,840$105,140

Owner of Record
OwnerTWIN HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address117 S LEWIS ST
STE 110
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130002588/0
Sale Date10/04/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWIN HILL PROPERTIES LLC$35,000 130002588/00110/04/2013
DUPONT COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION$40,000 130001843/00107/19/2013
SIMMONS DWAYNE A & ADAMS, LAUREN R$69,400 060002915/00107/20/2006
COX FRED B$0 0274/03220604/14/1987
COX FRED B & PATRICIA$8,300 0000/00000110/16/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
BSMBasement 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   1,272 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,300$24,840$105,140
2024$66,000$23,000$89,000
2023$66,000$23,000$89,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps