808 BURWELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
808 BURWELL AVE
Acct#
1796
Owner
PITSENBARGER CRYSTAL A
Total Market Value
$214,570
PID
1796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
LONG RIDGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,500$38,070$214,570

Owner of Record
OwnerPITSENBARGER CRYSTAL A
Co-Owner
Address808 BURWELL AVE
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110002211/0
Sale Date09/29/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PITSENBARGER CRYSTAL A$133,000 110002211/00109/29/2011
WELCHER JENNIFER A$63,000 010003317/00108/15/2001
COYNER ANTHONY H$56,500 0381/07350101/21/1997
COYNER KENNETH W & LYNN H$0 0225/00940103/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt493
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   1,824 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,500$38,070$214,570
2024$152,700$33,570$186,270
2023$152,700$33,570$186,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps