Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1211 JACKSON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1211 JACKSON ST
Acct#
1833
Owner
CRAWFORD ABRAHAM
Total Market Value
$70,210
PID
1833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W POR LOT 38
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Total
2025
$33,100
$37,110
$70,210
Owner of Record
Owner
CRAWFORD ABRAHAM
Co-Owner
Address
33 NATIONAL AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0231/0101
Sale Date
02/12/1980
Instrument
01
CRAWFORD ABRAHAM
$5,500
0231/0101
01
02/12/1980
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$33,100
Grade:
D Level 7
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Floor Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
780
First Floor
780
780
BSM
Basement
780
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
1,640
780
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
WEST END
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$37,110
Total
2025
$33,100
$37,110
$70,210
2024
$29,800
$32,830
$62,630
2023
$29,800
$32,830
$62,630
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps