103 COCHRAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 COCHRAN ST
Acct#
1852
Owner
CRAWFORD ELIZABETH H
Total Market Value
$72,410
PID
1852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 19 BLK KK)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,100$36,310$72,410

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD ELIZABETH H
Co-Owner
Address103 COCHRAN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0129/0185
Sale Date11/20/1970
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWFORD ELIZABETH H$0 0129/01850411/20/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.64
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt448
Area
BASFirst Floor 464 464
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
CRLCrawl Space 464 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   1,296 752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,100$36,310$72,410
2024$32,100$32,200$64,300
2023$32,100$32,200$64,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps