104 CAROLINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 CAROLINE ST
Acct#
1856
Owner
WRIGHT AYO
Total Market Value
$158,000
PID
1856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10(REV) BLK W)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$32,500$158,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT AYO
Co-Owner
Address104 CAROLINE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 220001469/0
Sale Date05/03/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT AYO$137,500 220001469/00105/03/2022
HART ERNEST V$100,000  100001610/00107/23/2010
MCINTYRE MARIE$0 020001633/00204/19/2002
CRAWFORD IDONIA H$0 0021/03370001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.73
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt782
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   3,052 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$32,500$158,000
2024$108,200$28,060$136,260
2023$108,200$28,060$136,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps