730 PARKVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
730 PARKVIEW AVE
Acct#
1891
Owner
GOFF RANDY L
Total Market Value
$338,720
PID
1891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 16 & 1/2 OF 15--AUG CO PLAT 162/483
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$54,620$338,720

Owner of Record
OwnerGOFF RANDY L
Co-OwnerKAREN LINDA L
Address730 PARKVIEW AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$294,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003147/0
Sale Date09/13/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOFF RANDY L$294,000 210003147/00109/13/2021
SADONIS TAMMIE SUE$0 200002074/00208/06/2020
SADONIS JOSEPH & TAMMIE SUE$116,500 020001306/00103/29/2002
CLEVELAND JAMES E & SANDRA B$105,000 0434/06920111/30/1999
GLOVIER JOSEPH F JR$95,000 0430/09200109/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.69
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt720
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 538
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
   2,880 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$54,620$338,720
2024$247,800$48,140$295,940
2023$247,800$48,140$295,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps