210 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
1895
Owner
CRISP WILLIAM GORHAM & ANITA E H
Total Market Value
$276,830
PID
1895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT G SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
212
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$65,630$276,830

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISP WILLIAM GORHAM & ANITA E H
Co-Owner
Address210 COLLEGE CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000001754/0
Sale Date05/22/2000
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRISP WILLIAM GORHAM & ANITA E H$0 000001754/00205/22/2000
CRISP LOUISE M$15,000 0081/01070101/01/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.86
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1184
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,184 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   3,874 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$65,630$276,830
2024$181,100$56,510$237,610
2023$181,100$56,510$237,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps