608 SPOTTSWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 SPOTTSWOOD RD
Acct#
1907
Owner
NESSAR MATTHEW MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$249,350
PID
1907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 (REV POR 2)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
311
Subdivision
OAK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$64,250$249,350

Owner of Record
OwnerNESSAR MATTHEW MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address608 SPOTTSWOOD RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002966/0
Sale Date10/30/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NESSAR MATTHEW MICHAEL$185,000 200002966/00110/30/2020
SHEAVES JOHN D & TERESA L$65,000 0321/07540104/16/1992
CRONE ANNA M$39,000 0225/03110103/23/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt550
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1075
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
WDKDeck 300 0
   2,652 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$64,250$249,350
2024$156,900$53,720$210,620
2023$156,900$53,720$210,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps