207 BURNLEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 BURNLEY DR
Acct#
1908
Owner
THOMAS LISA
Total Market Value
$286,240
PID
1908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 4 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
RIDGECREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$58,840$286,240

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS LISA
Co-OwnerTHOMAS BRAD
Address207 BURNLEY DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$386,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002416/0
Sale Date10/22/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS LISA$386,000 250002416/00110/22/2025
STERRETT CATHY F$0 0365/00140710/12/1995
STERRETT ROBERT B & CATHY F$0 0327/03240210/07/1992
STERRETT CATHY S & FLOYD, WILLIAM B JR$82,000 0306/04640108/24/1990
DEROSA ANTHONY T & GLORIA P$75,000 0280/03990110/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt660
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
   2,296 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
UTL1Metal Bldg  36.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$58,840$286,240
2024$202,200$51,620$253,820
2023$202,200$51,620$253,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps