245 SYCAMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 SYCAMORE ST
Acct#
1913
Owner
WEBER MARY
Total Market Value
$220,180
PID
1913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R-4
Map Number
343
Subdivision
GRANDVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$27,080$220,180

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER MARY
Co-OwnerMILLER JOSHUA
Address245 SYCAMORE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$220,500
Certificate
Book & Page 230001181/0
Sale Date05/25/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBER MARY $220,500 230001181/00105/25/2023
MARY BALDWIN COLLEGE$67,250 0288/03830109/08/1988
CRONE RICHARD H & PAULINE V$9,500 0000/00000112/12/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2None
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt984
Area
BASFirst Floor 852 852
TQSThree Quarter Story 852 596
BSMBasement 852 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
   2,844 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code509R
DescriptionMary Baldwin College  
ZoneR-4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$27,080$220,180
2024$174,800$24,770$199,570
2023$174,800$24,770$199,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps