942 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
942 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
1915
Owner
BARTLETT JUDITH
Total Market Value
$405,790
PID
1915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA-OBENSCHAIN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$49,790$405,790

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLETT JUDITH
Co-OwnerMONTGOMERY MARY ELIZABETH
Address942 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001829/0
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTLETT JUDITH$350,000 220001829/00106/03/2022
STOCKDALE KEVIN MARK & LYNN ALISON$158,000 040003759/00109/01/2004
CROSBY C MALCOLM & VIRGINIA H$15,500 0146/04680105/05/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.52
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt1192
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 1,184 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
FSPScreened Porch 176 0
WDKDeck 456 0
   3,980 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$49,790$405,790
2024$314,400$42,950$357,350
2023$305,800$42,950$348,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps