912 CRESTWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
912 CRESTWOOD DR
Acct#
1926
Owner
POPECK RICHARD M
Total Market Value
$254,840
PID
1926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
CRESTWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$45,940$254,840

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPECK RICHARD M
Co-Owner
Address912 CRESTWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 010003133/0
Sale Date08/03/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POPECK RICHARD M$105,000 010003133/00108/03/2001
CROSHAW ELIZABETH$0 0235/02780403/29/1995
CROSHAW WILLIAM P & ELIZABETH$61,500 0235/02780102/17/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1130
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
BSMBasement 1,131 0
SLBSlab 406 0
WDKDeck 238 0
   3,312 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,900$45,940$254,840
2024$187,400$39,840$227,240
2023$187,400$39,840$227,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps