953 ANDERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
953 ANDERSON ST
Acct#
1928
Owner
BANTA CLARKE DEAN
Total Market Value
$219,510
PID
1928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 20 BLK N)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$21,710$219,510

Owner of Record
OwnerBANTA CLARKE DEAN
Co-Owner
Address410 COLLINSWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003265/0
Sale Date10/19/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANTA CLARKE DEAN$205,000 220003265/00110/19/2022
ESTATE OF SUNEETA KAASAN$0 220000103/00308/01/2022
SFORZO LLC$146,250 210000650/00103/04/2021
CORMIER DESMOND ANTHONY & EVANS VIRGINIA$0 160001963/00108/26/2016
PRICE THOMAS E; JR$0 140000705/00104/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt400
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt360
Area
BASFirst Floor 472 472
TQSThree Quarter Story 400 280
BSMBasement 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 427 0
   1,699 752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$21,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$21,710$219,510
2024$170,900$20,470$191,370
2023$170,900$20,470$191,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps