1199 SPAULDING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1199 SPAULDING ST
Acct#
1934
Owner
MOWERY SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$252,280
PID
1934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 1 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$50,680$252,280

Owner of Record
OwnerMOWERY SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address1199 SPAULDING ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000126/0
Sale Date07/17/2023
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOWERY SUSAN M$0 230000126/00307/17/2023
MOWERY LAYMON F & SUSAN M$123,500 140001436/00107/14/2014
CRUM ROY O & BERTHA M$13,000 0164/00390104/23/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,093
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt425
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt925
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,093 1,093
BSMBasement 925 0
CRLCrawl Space 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
FSPScreened Porch 80 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,446 1,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  700.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$50,680$252,280
2024$176,500$43,660$220,160
2023$176,500$43,660$220,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps