109 S WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 S WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
195
Owner
SHAPIRO CARL
Total Market Value
$238,150
PID
195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C (REV 37-39) BLK 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BELLVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$38,850$238,150

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAPIRO CARL
Co-OwnerSHAPIRO LAURA PETERS
Address109 S WAVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190000788/0
Sale Date04/12/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAPIRO CARL$165,000 190000788/00104/12/2019
STEFFANINA MATTHEW$87,500 070002944/00108/03/2007
BOWMAN ROBERTA L$51,750 0413/08770112/01/1998
ATKINS ROBERT H & LILLIAN D$21,000 0197/03560108/16/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 960 480
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   3,138 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$38,850$238,150
2024$174,800$34,140$208,940
2023$174,800$34,140$208,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps