358 GRANDON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
358 GRANDON RD
Acct#
1969
Owner
SMITH EDGAR PERRY III
Total Market Value
$215,860
PID
1969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 10 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
LINDEN HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$60,460$215,860

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH EDGAR PERRY III
Co-Owner
Address358 GRANDON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 020002551/0
Sale Date06/21/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH EDGAR PERRY III$85,000 020002551/00106/21/2002
CUSTER BETTY MATTOX$15,800 0123/01630412/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1092
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
CPTCarport 312 0
   2,496 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLINDEN HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$60,460$215,860
2024$135,000$53,100$188,100
2023$135,000$53,100$188,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps