321 SHERWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 SHERWOOD AVE
Acct#
197
Owner
DAVIDSON KIM MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$578,310
PID
197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK F)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,100$40,210$578,310

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON KIM MICHELLE
Co-OwnerFAIRBANKS PAUL EVANS
Address321 SHERWOOD AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$418,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200001923/0
Sale Date07/24/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIDSON KIM MICHELLE$418,000 200001923/00107/24/2020
MILLER WILLIAM S SR & JEAN H$175,000 050000281/00101/21/2005
TAYLOR GEORGE G & SANDRA SUE$0 040002899/00107/16/2004
TAYLOR GEORGE GRIFFITH$0 0037/00400303/30/1989
ATKINSON GLORIA JONES$0 0000/00000109/23/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar308
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 1,128 0
FOPOpen Porch 584 0
   3,734 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  364.00 SF$8,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,100$40,210$578,310
2024$466,100$34,760$500,860
2023$466,100$34,760$500,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps