1233 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1233 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
1971
Owner
MORRIS W PAGE & JAMIE C
Total Market Value
$310,980
PID
1971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 17 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$65,680$310,980

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS W PAGE & JAMIE C
Co-Owner
Address1233 PINEHURST RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$76,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0260/0285
Sale Date10/21/1985
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS W PAGE & JAMIE C$76,000 0260/02850110/21/1985
HOLLADAY JAMES W & RITA J$81,000 0000/00000108/28/1984
CZELUSTA THOMAS J & C A$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1680
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   3,552 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$65,680$310,980
2024$210,100$57,250$267,350
2023$210,100$57,250$267,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps