1624 PACKARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1624 PACKARD ST
Acct#
1985
Owner
COLON SANTIAGO ALEXIS
Total Market Value
$183,750
PID
1985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 29
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,000$33,750$183,750

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON SANTIAGO ALEXIS
Co-Owner
Address1624 PACKARD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000097/0
Sale Date01/13/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLON SANTIAGO ALEXIS$265,000 260000097/00101/13/2026
WYATT MICHELLE JOHNS$0 230000197/00411/06/2023
JOHNS PATRICIA E$125,000 190000059/00101/07/2019
SUMMIT DEVELOPMENT GROUP$52,000 140002658/00112/22/2014
PRIORE LOUISA$46,750 140002657/00112/22/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   1,932 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,000$33,750$183,750
2024$129,900$30,150$160,050
2023$129,900$30,150$160,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps