112 S WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 S WASHINGTON ST
Acct#
1991
Owner
SARNELLE DEAN S
Total Market Value
$546,760
PID
1991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 5 BLK MM)-RECENT PLAT CALLS THIS-POR LOT 27 ST CLAIR ADDN
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$36,560$546,760

Owner of Record
OwnerSARNELLE DEAN S
Co-Owner
Address112 S WASHINGTON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170000023/0
Sale Date02/03/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARNELLE DEAN S$0 170000023/00402/03/2017
SARNELLE DEAN S & IRENE M$55,000 0369/06700103/01/1996
DALTON R TOMS JR ETAL$0 0262/03840202/05/1986
DALTON MARY S$0 0000/00000406/07/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt723
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,446 1,446
BSMBasement 723 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
   3,825 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage - 4 Car  840.00 SF$18,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$36,560$546,760
2024$437,300$32,410$469,710
2023$437,300$32,410$469,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps