236 KALORAMA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
1994
Owner
236 KALORAMA STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$415,830
PID
1994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 8 BLK H)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
B2
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$39,730$415,830

Owner of Record
Owner236 KALORAMA STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address1826 CHEROKEE RD
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160000792/0
Sale Date04/14/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
236 KALORAMA STREET LLC$0 160000792/00104/14/2016
DALTON R TOMS JR & CAROL W$50,000 0241/06170109/24/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1425
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1425
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,425 1,425
BSMBasement 1,425 0
   4,275 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodKALORAMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,100$39,730$415,830
2024$332,000$34,870$366,870
2023$332,000$34,870$366,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps