239 KALORAMA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
1995
Owner
239 KALORAMA STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$440,890
PID
1995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 9 BLK G)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
P1
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$37,090$440,890

Owner of Record
Owner239 KALORAMA STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address1826 CHEROKEE RD
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160000791/0
Sale Date04/14/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
239 KALORAMA STREET LLC$0 160000791/00104/14/2016
DALTON R TOMS JR & CAROL W$53,000 0241/06690109/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 4,864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt496
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,432 2,432
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,432 2,432
BSMBasement 496 0
FOPOpen Porch 320 0
   5,680 4,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodKALORAMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,800$37,090$440,890
2024$357,200$32,830$390,030
2023$357,200$32,830$390,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps