Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
214 THOMPSON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
214 THOMPSON ST
Acct#
2013
Owner
HOUSWORTH THOMAS
Total Market Value
$227,490
PID
2013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Total
2025
$183,700
$43,790
$227,490
Owner of Record
Owner
HOUSWORTH THOMAS
Co-Owner
PALMER WENDY
Address
214 THOMPSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250000575/0
Sale Date
03/25/2025
Instrument
01
HOUSWORTH THOMAS
$255,000
250000575/0
01
03/25/2025
DAVENPORT CLEO K
$0
050001976/0
01
05/11/2005
DAVENPORT WILLIAM G JR & CLEO K
$23,000
0193/0574
01
01/04/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,344
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$175,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
1
SF Bsmt
624
First Floor
672
672
FUS
Finished Upper Story
672
672
BSM
Basement
672
0
FOP
Open Porch
170
0
2,186
1,344
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BASIC WITZ
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$43,790
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
400.00 SF
$500
1
FGR1
Garage - 1 Car
360.00 SF
$8,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$183,700
$43,790
$227,490
2024
$153,900
$50,450
$204,350
2023
$153,900
$50,450
$204,350
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps