Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
14 PARTLOW ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
14 PARTLOW ST
Acct#
2024
Owner
MOORE SUSAN W
Total Market Value
$381,900
PID
2024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
278
Total
2025
$324,400
$57,500
$381,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MOORE SUSAN W
Co-Owner
ARMSTRONG PATRICIA L
Address
14 PARTLOW ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page
220002363/0
Sale Date
07/25/2022
Instrument
01
MOORE SUSAN W
$315,000
220002363/0
01
07/25/2022
DAVIS JOSEPH
$205,000
180001785/0
01
07/31/2018
THOMAS SALLIE A
$114,000
0407/0143
01
08/04/1998
PRICE MARK A & CAROL S
$107,000
0340/0001
01
09/30/1993
CARPENTER MICHAEL L & PAMELA W
$0
0315/0754
00
10/03/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1983
Living Area:
1,624
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$322,900
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
1.77
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
SF Fin Bsmt
840
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
840
First Floor
784
784
FUS
Finished Upper Story
784
784
HOH
Overhang
56
56
BSM
Basement
784
0
WDK
Deck
266
0
2,674
1,624
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
TERRY COURT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,500
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1170.00 SF
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$319,200
$57,500
$376,700
2024
$257,600
$49,820
$307,420
2023
$257,600
$49,820
$307,420
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps