475 ALBEMARLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
475 ALBEMARLE AVE
Acct#
2025
Owner
KNOXVILLE JENNIFER M
Total Market Value
$261,840
PID
2025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT C (REV 1 & 2)--(INCL POR VAC ALLEY)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$38,640$261,840

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOXVILLE JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address475 ALBEMARLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 020004806/0
Sale Date11/26/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNOXVILLE JENNIFER M$84,000 020004806/00111/26/2002
MAURICE CHRIS L & CYNTHIA K$58,900 0318/04060101/10/1992
DAVIS JOHN A JR & JANICE M$33,000 0233/07260110/10/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.91
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FSPScreened Porch 450 0
   2,382 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$38,640$261,840
2024$192,900$34,020$226,920
2023$192,900$34,020$226,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps