417 G ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
417 G ST
Acct#
2028
Owner
TURNER JOSEPH L
Total Market Value
$235,030
PID
2028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT C (REV LOTS 6-THRU 14)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$38,930$235,030

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER JOSEPH L
Co-Owner
Address417 G ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170002526/0
Sale Date10/18/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURNER JOSEPH L$143,000 170002526/00110/18/2017
NUTT ROBERT H; SR$93,230 160001683/00507/25/2016
KAHRS FRANK JULIAN JR & ANNETTE C$116,000 040003280/00108/05/2004
BROWER JEFFREY W & BETH S$63,500 0305/08080108/01/1990
DAVIS MARTHA S$39,500 0000/00000110/24/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt800
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
UTL1Metal Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$38,930$235,030
2024$173,900$34,260$208,160
2023$173,900$34,260$208,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps