917 GROVE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
917 GROVE LN
Acct#
2045
Owner
GUARRELLA GEORGE; LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$176,930
PID
2045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 14 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
BELMORE GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$57,730$176,930

Owner of Record
OwnerGUARRELLA GEORGE; LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address155-58 COHANCY ST
HOWARD BEACH, NY 11414
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002667/0
Sale Date11/18/2025
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUARRELLA GEORGE; LIVING TRUST$0 250002667/00811/18/2025
GUARRELLA GEORGE G & ANNUNZIATA SAFFIOTI$0 110001451/00206/29/2011
DEANGELIS LOUIS J & ROSE M$1,600 0091/03570101/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1225
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,100 0
   2,200 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$57,730$176,930
2024$105,100$50,760$155,860
2023$105,100$50,760$155,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps