954 DONAGHE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
954 DONAGHE ST
Acct#
2048
Owner
WATSON KIRSHE R
Total Market Value
$329,690
PID
2048
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 13 LOT 25
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$49,790$329,690

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON KIRSHE R
Co-Owner
Address954 DONAGHE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$298,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001319/0
Sale Date04/22/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATSON KIRSHE R$298,000 220001319/00104/22/2022
WAGNER KEVINW & THERESA L$0 160000514/00103/15/2016
WIEGEL PAUL F & RATCLIFF, DIANA L$195,000 080000592/00102/28/2008
BLACKWELL ERIC HOWE & SARAH PHILLIPS$94,900 0403/01720105/28/1998
DEAVER MARY Q$0 0104/03970404/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt356
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1150
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FHSFinished Half Story 1,188 594
BSMBasement 1,188 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FSPScreened Porch 100 0
   4,260 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$49,790$329,690
2024$245,700$42,950$288,650
2023$245,700$42,950$288,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps