139 STRAITH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 STRAITH ST
Acct#
2058
Owner
JENKINS NICOLE
Total Market Value
$180,450
PID
2058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$33,750$180,450

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address139 STRAITH ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$92,900
Certificate
Book & Page 160000353/0
Sale Date02/19/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKINS NICOLE$92,900 160000353/00102/19/2016
LASTER JESSE T & LAURA T$129,000 060003638/00109/08/2006
HODGE THOMAS E II & CRYSTAL G$110,000 050003395/00108/03/2005
DEDRICK MAE E$0 0091/04540402/18/2002
DEDRICK W F & MAE E$600 0091/04540101/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1106
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 1,128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 119 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,423 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$33,750$180,450
2024$120,900$30,150$151,050
2023$120,900$30,150$151,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps